منتديات إفادة المغربية

مرحبا بكم منتديات إفادة المغربية .... جميعا قلب واحد من أجل غد أفضل ..!


Bo Burnham's Parody 'Eighth Grade' and Mr. Rogers Narrative 'Won't You Be My Neighbor?' Win Top Honors at Seattle Universal Film Celebration

شاطر
avatar
abou rayane
عضو ممتاز
عضو ممتاز

Bo Burnham's Parody 'Eighth Grade' and Mr. Rogers Narrative 'Won't You Be My Neighbor?' Win Top Honors at Seattle Universal Film Celebration

مُساهمة من طرف abou rayane في الإثنين 11 يونيو 2018 - 0:38

Bo Burnham's Parody 'Eighth Grade' and Mr. Rogers Narrative 'Won't You Be My Neighbor?' Win Top Honors at Seattle Universal Film Celebration

The 44th Seattle Universal Film Celebration declared its champs at the celebration's closing service Sunday, with Bo Burnham's "Eighth Grade" bringing home prizes for best film and best performer for star Elsie Fisher. Mr Rogers narrative "Won't You Be My Neighbor?," which has drawn consideration since the arrival of its nostalgic trailer, won the best narrative prize for executive Morgan Neville.

See the full rundown of victors underneath.

Best Film

"Eighth Grade," coordinated by Bo Burnham (USA 2018)

Best Narrative

"Won't You Be My Neighbor?," coordinated by Morgan Neville (USA 2018)

Best Executive

Gustav Möller, "The Liable" (Denmark 2018)

Best Performing artist

Miguel Ángel Solá, "The Last Suit" (Argentina/Poland/Spain/France/Germany 2017)

Best Performing artist

Elsie Fisher, "Eighth Grade" (USA 2018)

Best Short Film

"Crisis," coordinated via Carey Williams (USA 2017)

Lena Sharpe Honor for Ingenuity of Vision

Displayed by Ladies in Film – Seattle

Dana Nachman, "Pick of the Litter" (USA 2017)

SIFF 2018 Authority Rivalry

The Fallen angel's Entryway

Rubbish

The Beneficiaries (Extraordinary JURY Specify)

Leave No Follow

Luna

Pig

Group Typhoon

The Reports on Sarah and Saleem (Champ)

Something Helpful

SIFF 2018 Ibero-American Rivalry

Champions

Mammoth

Gold Searchers

The Beneficiaries

Slaughtering Jesus

Bunches of Children, A Monkey and a Manor

Marilyn

Retablo

Surge Hour (Unique JURY Say)

Rust (Victor)

Infection Tropical

SIFF 2018 New Executives Rivalry

After the War (d: Annarita Zambrano, Italy/Belgium/Switzerland 2017)

Beginners (d: Gabriela Pichler, Sweden 2018)

The Favored (d: Sofia Djama, Algeria/France/Belgium/Qatar 2017)

The Charmer (d: Milad Alami, Denmark/Sweden 2017)

Dead Pigs (d: Cathy Yan, China/USA 2018) (Victor)

Sashinka (d: Kristina Wagenbauer, Canada (Québec) 2017, US Debut)

Unnerving Mother (d: Ana Urushadze, Georgia/Estonia 2017) (Extraordinary JURY Specify)

Transport Life (d: Tan Seng Klat, Malaysia 2017, US Debut)

Supa Modo (d: Likarion Wainaina, Kenya/Germany 2018)

Retablo (d: Alvaro L. Delgado-Aparicio, Peru/Germany/Norway 2017, North American Debut)

SIFF 2018 New American Film Rivalry

Jinn (d: Nijla Mu'min, USA 2018)

My Name is Myeisha (d: Gus Krieger, USA 2018)

Respectable Earth (d: Ursula Grisham, USA 2017, US Debut)

Prospect (d: Zeek Baron, Chris Caldwell, USA 2018)

Sadie (d: Megan Griffiths, USA 2018)

Thunder Street (d: Jim Cummings, USA 2018) (Champ)

Tyrel (d: Sebastián Silva, USA 2018)

Wild Evenings with Emily (d: Madeleine Olnek, USA 2018)

SIFF 2018 Narrative Rivalry

Afghan Cycles (d: Sarah Menzies, USA/France/Afghanistan 2018, US Debut) (Exceptional JURY Say)

Concocting Tomorrow (d: Laura Nix, USA 2018) (Champ)

MATANGI/MAYA/M.I.A. (d: Stephen Loveridge, Joined Kingdom/USA 2018)

Individuals' Republic of Want (d: Hao Wu, China 2018)

Queerama (d: Daisy Asquith, Joined Kingdom 2017)

The Arrival (d: Malene Choi, Denmark 2018, US Debut)

Unarmed Verses (d: Charles Officer, Canada 2017, US Debut)

Warrior Ladies (d: Elizabeth A. Château, Christina D. Lord, USA 2018, US Debut)

SIFF 2018 Youth Jury Highlights and Futurewave Shorts Honors

YOUTH JURY PRIZE FOR BEST FILMS4FAMILIES Highlight

Zoo (d: Colin McIvor, Ireland 2017)

YOUTH JURY PRIZE FOR BEST FUTUREWAVE Highlight

My Name is Myeisha (d: Gus Krieger, USA 2018)

WAVEMAKER Honor (Fantastic PRIZE)

Incongruity (d: Radheya Jegatheva, Australia 2017)

Wonder CAMP Grant

The champ will be granted a $1000 fractional grant to the Wonder Camp.

Flat mate (d: Jinho Rhee, USA 2017)

FUTUREWAVE SHORTS Crowd Honor

Incongruity (d: Radheya Jegatheva, Australia 2017)

    الوقت/التاريخ الآن هو السبت 20 أكتوبر 2018 - 18:37